English abstract of the personal data processing in compliance with the Italian National Law 30/06/2003 Nb. 196, entitled: Code for the protection of personal data.

1. OVERVIEW
In compliance with the Italian National Law D.L. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) Media Power Srl releases to the foreign visitors of the web site www.media-power.it the following abstract of its privacy policy. The present policy has to be referred to this web site only, and is not intended external links.

1.1. Holder and Responsibility for the data processing
The holder of the processing is: Media Power Srl with the address: Via XII ottobre 2/181 16121 Genoa. The person responsible for the data processing is Simone Arvigo. You can reach the responsible at the email address: sarvigo@media-power.it

1.2. Place of the data processing
The place where the data processing of this web site takes place is the Headquarters of Media Power Srl. Data is processed by authorized technical personnel only.


2. PROCESSED DATA

2.1. Navigation data
The information systems and the software procedures in this web site acquire, during normal operations, some personal data. Information such as IP addresses, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, the time of the requests, the browser and the methods used to process the requests, and other parameters related to the operating system and the computing environment of the user. These data are collected for statistical reason only and are cancelled immediately after the execution.

2.2. Data provided voluntarily by the user
Media Power Srl ensures that all data provided by the user (name, address, email address) used by the information request forms are processed only for the execution of the service and are not disclosed to third parties.

2.3. Cookies
This web site doesn't use cookies for the transmission of personal data. The session c.d. Cookies are used for the normal transmission of the session IDs and deleted once the browser is closed by the user.

2.4. Optionality of the data entry
Exception made for the navigation data, the user is free to indicate his personal data in the forms provided by the web site. It would be impossible for Media Power Srl to ensure the services without the data entry by the user.


3. PROCESSING MODES

3.1. Data entries
Personal data is processed with automated tools. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss, illicit uses and unauthorized accesses.

3.2. External links
Some pages of the present web site could contain links to external web sites, not directly managed by Media Power Srl. Media Power Srl declines any responsibility about their contents, security and privacy policy.


4. SUBJECTS' RIGHTS
The subjects whose data are collected have the right, in compliance with the Art. 7 of the D.L. 196/2003, at any time and without any formality, to obtain confirmation of the existence of their personal data, to know their contents and verify their accuracy, and to ask their correction or their permanent deletion. All the requests could be sent to the address email: sarvigo@media-power.it, or directly to:

Media Power Srl
Via XII ottobre 2/181
16121 Genoa ITALY
Emai info@media-power.it
Tel. +39 010 553-0177
Fax +39 010 570-9961